As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Ardagh, Barrie is $875,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Ardagh, Barrie: Painswick North ($1,749,500, about 99.9% higher), South Shore ($1,700,000, about 94.3% higher), Rural Barrie Southeast ($1,649,000, about 88.5% higher), North Shore ($1,299,900, about 48.6% higher), Innis-Shore ($1,070,000, about 22.3% higher), Codrington ($999,999, about 14.3% higher), Bayshore ($990,000, about 13.1% higher), Edgehill Drive ($984,000, about 12.5% higher), East Bayfield ($962,350, about 10% higher), Little Lake ($935,000, about 6.9% higher), Holly ($899,900, about 2.8% higher), and Northwest ($894,450, about 2.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Ardagh, Barrie: Painswick South ($818,500, about 6.5% lower), Georgian Drive ($799,000, about 8.7% lower), West Bayfield ($794,450, about 9.2% lower), Sunnidale ($779,000, about 11% lower), Allandale ($759,900, about 13.2% lower), Grove East ($744,000, about 15% lower), City Centre ($729,900, about 16.6% lower), Allandale Heights ($724,500, about 17.2% lower), Letitia Heights ($698,950, about 20.1% lower), Wellington ($675,000, about 22.9% lower), Cundles East ($649,900, about 25.7% lower), Queen's Park ($649,900, about 25.7% lower), and Sanford ($540,000, about 38.3% lower).