A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for 400 West, Barrie within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 18, 2026, there were about 1 semi-detached-home listing in 400 West, Barrie displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $618,000.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in 400 West, Barrie.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in 400 West, Barrie is $618,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than 400 West, Barrie: Rural Barrie Southeast ($719,000, about 16.3% higher) and Ardagh ($699,000, about 13.1% higher).
Lower-priced than 400 West, Barrie: Cundles East ($599,000, about 3.1% lower) and Wellington ($594,450, about 3.8% lower).
As of May 18, 2026, there were 1 displayed semi-detached-home listing matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in 400 West, Barrie on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in 400 West, Barrie was $618,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among 400 West, Barrie and the Barrie neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rural Barrie Southeast currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $719,000.
Among 400 West, Barrie and the Barrie neighbourhoods compared on this page, Wellington currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $594,450.