As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in 400 West, Barrie is $599,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than 400 West, Barrie: Codrington ($799,900, about 33.3% higher), Painswick North ($684,450, about 14.1% higher), Edgehill Drive ($669,000, about 11.5% higher), Little Lake ($651,944, about 8.7% higher), Rural Barrie Southeast ($649,500, about 8.3% higher), Allandale Heights ($639,900, about 6.7% higher), Innis-Shore ($639,000, about 6.5% higher), Allandale ($619,900, about 3.3% higher), Rural Barrie Southwest ($614,450, about 2.4% higher), and Georgian Drive ($599,999, about 0% higher).
Lower-priced than 400 West, Barrie: Holly ($599,000, about 0.2% lower), East Bayfield ($589,950, about 1.7% lower), Ardagh ($579,000, about 3.5% lower), and Letitia Heights ($539,000, about 10.2% lower).
About the same as 400 West, Barrie: Painswick South ($599,900).