🏢 How Painswick North, Barrie Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Painswick North, Barrie is $574,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Painswick North, Barrie: Lakeshore ($857,450, about 49.1% higher), City Centre ($725,000, about 26.1% higher), Rural Barrie Southwest ($649,900, about 13% higher), Alliance ($584,450, about 1.7% higher), and Innis-Shore ($579,452, about 0.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Painswick North, Barrie: Painswick South ($559,900, about 2.6% lower), Holly ($555,000, about 3.5% lower), Rural Barrie Southeast ($549,900, about 4.3% lower), and Ardagh ($547,400, about 4.8% lower).