As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Painswick North, Barrie is $684,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Painswick North, Barrie: Codrington ($799,900, about 16.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Painswick North, Barrie: Edgehill Drive ($669,000, about 2.3% lower), Little Lake ($651,944, about 4.7% lower), Rural Barrie Southeast ($649,500, about 5.1% lower), Allandale Heights ($639,900, about 6.5% lower), Innis-Shore ($639,000, about 6.6% lower), Allandale ($619,900, about 9.4% lower), Rural Barrie Southwest ($614,450, about 10.2% lower), Georgian Drive ($599,999, about 12.3% lower), Painswick South ($599,900, about 12.4% lower), 400 West ($599,900, about 12.4% lower), Holly ($599,000, about 12.5% lower), East Bayfield ($589,950, about 13.8% lower), Ardagh ($579,000, about 15.4% lower), and Letitia Heights ($539,000, about 21.3% lower).