🏢 How City Centre, Barrie Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in City Centre, Barrie is $727,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than City Centre, Barrie: Lakeshore ($899,900, about 23.8% higher).
Lower-priced than City Centre, Barrie: Rural Barrie Southwest ($649,900, about 10.6% lower), Alliance ($584,450, about 19.6% lower), Innis-Shore ($579,452, about 20.3% lower), Painswick North ($574,900, about 20.9% lower), Painswick South ($559,900, about 23% lower), Holly ($555,000, about 23.7% lower), Rural Barrie Southeast ($549,900, about 24.4% lower), and Ardagh ($547,400, about 24.7% lower).