🏢 How City Centre, Barrie Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in City Centre, Barrie is $725,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than City Centre, Barrie: Lakeshore ($857,450, about 18.3% higher).
Lower-priced than City Centre, Barrie: Rural Barrie Southwest ($649,900, about 10.4% lower), Alliance ($584,450, about 19.4% lower), Innis-Shore ($579,452, about 20.1% lower), Painswick North ($574,900, about 20.7% lower), Painswick South ($559,900, about 22.8% lower), Holly ($555,000, about 23.4% lower), Rural Barrie Southeast ($549,900, about 24.2% lower), and Ardagh ($547,400, about 24.5% lower).