As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Georgian Drive, Barrie is $742,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Georgian Drive, Barrie: South Shore ($1,644,500, about 121.5% higher), North Shore ($1,069,950, about 44.1% higher), Rural Barrie Southeast ($949,700, about 27.9% higher), Rural Barrie Southwest ($914,000, about 23.1% higher), 400 West ($899,999, about 21.2% higher), Edgehill Drive ($899,000, about 21.1% higher), East Bayfield ($882,000, about 18.8% higher), Innis-Shore ($874,450, about 17.8% higher), Ardagh ($869,450, about 17.1% higher), Codrington ($865,000, about 16.5% higher), Little Lake ($849,500, about 14.4% higher), Holly ($819,000, about 10.3% higher), West Bayfield ($799,450, about 7.7% higher), Painswick North ($778,000, about 4.8% higher), City Centre ($774,450, about 4.3% higher), Sunnidale ($754,250, about 1.6% higher), Painswick South ($750,000, about 1% higher), and Allandale Heights ($749,900, about 1% higher).
Lower-priced than Georgian Drive, Barrie: Grove East ($724,999, about 2.4% lower), Northwest ($722,500, about 2.7% lower), Wellington ($704,800, about 5.1% lower), Allandale ($668,900, about 9.9% lower), Queen's Park ($650,000, about 12.5% lower), Cundles East ($649,894, about 12.5% lower), Allandale Centre ($629,400, about 15.2% lower), Sanford ($614,950, about 17.2% lower), and Letitia Heights ($580,000, about 21.9% lower).