As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Georgian Drive, Barrie is $609,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Georgian Drive, Barrie: Codrington ($789,900, about 29.5% higher), Painswick North ($684,450, about 12.2% higher), Edgehill Drive ($669,000, about 9.7% higher), Rural Barrie Southeast ($649,500, about 6.5% higher), Allandale Heights ($639,900, about 4.9% higher), Innis-Shore ($639,000, about 4.8% higher), Allandale ($632,400, about 3.7% higher), and Rural Barrie Southwest ($614,450, about 0.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Georgian Drive, Barrie: East Bayfield ($599,999, about 1.6% lower), Painswick South ($599,900, about 1.6% lower), 400 West ($599,900, about 1.6% lower), Holly ($599,450, about 1.7% lower), Ardagh ($579,000, about 5.1% lower), and Letitia Heights ($539,000, about 11.6% lower).