As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Allandale, Barrie is $759,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Allandale, Barrie: South Shore ($1,839,000, about 142% higher), Painswick North ($1,749,500, about 130.2% higher), Rural Barrie Southeast ($1,649,000, about 117% higher), North Shore ($1,299,900, about 71.1% higher), Innis-Shore ($1,099,999, about 44.8% higher), Codrington ($999,999, about 31.6% higher), Bayshore ($990,000, about 30.3% higher), Edgehill Drive ($984,000, about 29.5% higher), East Bayfield ($962,350, about 26.6% higher), Little Lake ($935,000, about 23% higher), Holly ($906,200, about 19.3% higher), Northwest ($894,450, about 17.7% higher), Ardagh ($892,500, about 17.4% higher), Painswick South ($818,500, about 7.7% higher), Georgian Drive ($799,000, about 5.1% higher), West Bayfield ($794,450, about 4.5% higher), Sunnidale ($779,000, about 2.5% higher), and Letitia Heights ($774,000, about 1.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Allandale, Barrie: Grove East ($744,000, about 2.1% lower), City Centre ($729,900, about 3.9% lower), Allandale Heights ($724,500, about 4.7% lower), Wellington ($675,000, about 11.2% lower), Cundles East ($649,900, about 14.5% lower), Queen's Park ($649,900, about 14.5% lower), and Sanford ($540,000, about 28.9% lower).