As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Allandale, Barrie is $619,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Allandale, Barrie: Codrington ($799,900, about 29% higher), Painswick North ($684,450, about 10.4% higher), Edgehill Drive ($669,000, about 7.9% higher), Little Lake ($651,944, about 5.2% higher), Rural Barrie Southeast ($649,500, about 4.8% higher), Allandale Heights ($639,900, about 3.2% higher), and Innis-Shore ($639,000, about 3.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Allandale, Barrie: Rural Barrie Southwest ($614,450, about 0.9% lower), Georgian Drive ($599,999, about 3.2% lower), Painswick South ($599,900, about 3.2% lower), 400 West ($599,900, about 3.2% lower), Holly ($599,000, about 3.4% lower), East Bayfield ($589,950, about 4.8% lower), Ardagh ($579,000, about 6.6% lower), and Letitia Heights ($539,000, about 13.1% lower).