Investment Properties for Sale in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Barrhaven

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

📊 Investment Properties For Sale in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: An investment property on this page refers to a freehold residential listing shown on this website for 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven that matches this website’s current investment-property keyword filter. This can include duplexes, triplexes, multiplex-style homes, properties with two or more kitchens, homes with basement or second-unit features, and listings whose public remarks suggest rental income, secondary-suite potential, or investor-focused use. Condo listings are excluded from this page, so the focus is on the freehold investment-property segment.
This public section highlights the investment properties displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many investment properties are currently listed in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Investment-property listings
41
Displayed investment-property listings in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$658,000
Median asking price of the displayed investment properties in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Investment Properties For Sale in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 41 investment-property listings in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven.

Within that investment-property snapshot, the median asking price was $658,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible inventory and asking-price level for investment properties in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven.

🏠 How 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven Investment-Property Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven is $658,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrhaven:

Higher-priced than 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven: 7710 - Barrhaven East ($3,650,000, about 454.7% higher), 7704 - Barrhaven - Heritage Park ($874,994, about 33% higher), 7711 - Barrhaven - Half Moon Bay ($708,894, about 7.7% higher), and 7706 - Barrhaven - Longfields ($668,950, about 1.7% higher).

Lower-priced than 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven: 7708 - Barrhaven - Stonebridge ($657,900, about 0% lower) and 7703 - Barrhaven - Cedargrove/Fraserdale ($549,000, about 16.6% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven — Investment Properties For Sale

An investment property on this page refers to a freehold residential listing in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven that matches this website’s current investment-property keyword filter. Depending on the property, this can include duplexes, triplexes, multiplex-style homes, properties with multiple kitchens, homes with second-unit potential, or listings whose public remarks mention rental-income or investor-focused features.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 41 displayed investment-property listings in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven was $658,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven and the Barrhaven neighbourhoods compared on this page, 7710 - Barrhaven East currently has the highest median asking price for investment properties at about $3,650,000.

Among 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven and the Barrhaven neighbourhoods compared on this page, 7703 - Barrhaven - Cedargrove/Fraserdale currently has the lowest median asking price for investment properties at about $549,000.

7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven Real Estate Links