Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.
Go back to the previous page
📊 Affordable Homes For Sale in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven. The page can include both freehold homes and condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot. For clarity, the report below separates the affordable freehold segment from the affordable condo segment.
This public section highlights the affordable homes displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price. Because this page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, the BI below separates those two segments for clarity.
Ask AI: “What are the current median asking prices for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Affordable freehold listings
13
Displayed affordable freehold listings in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven as of May 19, 2026.
Freehold median asking
$491,900
Median asking price of the affordable freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
Affordable condo listings
0
Displayed affordable condo listings in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven as of May 19, 2026.
Condo median asking
—
Median asking price of the affordable condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Affordable Homes for Sale in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven
As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about
13
affordable-home listings in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven,
including
13
affordable freehold listings and
0
affordable condo listings.
Within that affordable-home snapshot, the median asking price was
$491,900 for affordable freehold listings.
No affordable condo listings were available in this snapshot.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the lower-priced portion of the market visible on this site in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven, with separate snapshot figures for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos.
📍 How 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven is $491,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrhaven:
Higher-priced than 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven: 7711 - Barrhaven - Half Moon Bay ($492,900, about 0.2% higher).
Lower-priced than 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven: 7704 - Barrhaven - Heritage Park ($474,900, about 3.5% lower).
🏢 How 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven.
❓ FAQ and Answers: 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven — Affordable Homes For Sale
An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven. The page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot.
As of May 19, 2026, there were 13 displayed affordable-home listings in 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven on this website, including 13 affordable freehold listings and 0 affordable condo listings.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published affordable-home snapshot for 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven was $491,900 for affordable freehold homes. No affordable condo listings were available in this snapshot, so an affordable condo median was not available.
Among 7704 Barrhaven Heritage Park, Barrhaven and the Barrhaven neighbourhoods compared on this page, 7711 - Barrhaven - Half Moon Bay currently has the highest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $492,900.