Addington Highlands — Quick Summary
Live listings: 17
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough.
HomeZira.com
— Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Vacant Land For Sale in Addington Highlands — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A vacant-land listing on this page refers to a land-only property shown on this website for Addington Highlands, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. Unlike a page focused on existing houses or condos, this page is for properties where the main value is the land itself, which may appeal to buyers looking to build, hold land for future use, or evaluate development potential subject to local zoning, servicing, approvals, and other due diligence.
This public section highlights the vacant-land listings displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many vacant-land listings are currently shown in Addington Highlands, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Vacant-land listings
17
Displayed vacant-land listings in Addington Highlands as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$179,900
Median asking price of the displayed vacant-land listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Vacant Land for Sale in Addington Highlands
As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about
17
vacant-land listings in Addington Highlands.
Within that vacant-land snapshot, the median asking price was
$179,900.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible vacant-land inventory and asking-price level in Addington Highlands. Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.
📍 How Addington Highlands Vacant-Land Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for vacant-land listings in Addington Highlands is $179,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Lennox & Addington:
Higher-priced than Addington Highlands: Loyalist ($274,900, about 52.8% higher), Stone Mills ($225,000, about 25.1% higher), and Greater Napanee ($214,900, about 19.5% higher).
❓ FAQ and Answers: Addington Highlands — Vacant Land For Sale
A vacant-land listing is a land-only property where the main value is the land itself, rather than an existing home or condo unit. Buyers may consider vacant land for building plans, long-term holding, or possible development potential, subject to zoning, servicing, approvals, and independent due diligence.
As of May 18, 2026, there were 17 displayed listings matching Vacant Land For Sale in Addington Highlands on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for vacant-land listings in Addington Highlands was $179,900 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Addington Highlands and the Lennox & Addington cities and townships compared on this page, Loyalist currently has the highest vacant-land median asking price at about $274,900.
Among Addington Highlands and the Lennox & Addington cities and townships compared on this page, Addington Highlands currently has the lowest vacant-land median asking price at about $179,900.