Homes for Sale with In-Law Suites in Addington Highlands
Addington Highlands — Quick Summary
Live listings: 6
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough.
HomeZira.com
— Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Homes With In-Law Suite in Addington Highlands — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A home with an in-law suite on this page refers to a freehold residential listing shown on this website for Addington Highlands that matches this website’s current in-law-suite keyword filter. These listings may include features such as multiple kitchens, basement apartment potential, or listing remarks suggesting an in-law setup or similar secondary living area. Buyers often focus on this page for multi-generational living, extended-family flexibility, or potential income-supporting space.
This public section highlights the homes with in-law-suite features displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many homes with in-law-suite features are currently listed in Addington Highlands, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
In-law-suite listings
6
Displayed homes with in-law-suite features in Addington Highlands as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$412,000
Median asking price of the displayed homes with in-law-suite features in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Homes With In-Law Suite Features in Addington Highlands
As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about
6
home-with-in-law-suite listings in Addington Highlands.
Within that in-law-suite snapshot, the median asking price was
$412,000.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible inventory and asking-price level for homes with in-law-suite features in Addington Highlands.
🏠 How Addington Highlands Homes With In-Law Suite Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Addington Highlands is $412,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Lennox & Addington:
Higher-priced than Addington Highlands: Stone Mills ($787,450, about 91.1% higher), Loyalist ($775,000, about 88.1% higher), and Greater Napanee ($774,900, about 88.1% higher).
❓ FAQ and Answers: Addington Highlands — Homes With In-Law Suite
A home with an in-law suite on this page refers to a freehold residential listing in Addington Highlands that matches this website’s current in-law-suite keyword filter. These properties may include features such as multiple kitchens, basement apartment potential, or listing remarks suggesting an in-law setup or similar secondary living area. Depending on the property, this can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, and freehold townhouses.
As of May 18, 2026, there were 6 displayed listings matching Homes With In-Law Suite in Addington Highlands on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Addington Highlands was $412,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Addington Highlands and the Lennox & Addington cities and townships compared on this page, Stone Mills currently has the highest median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features at about $787,450.
Among Addington Highlands and the Lennox & Addington cities and townships compared on this page, Addington Highlands currently has the lowest median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features at about $412,000.