Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in Woolwich

Woolwich — Quick Summary Live listings: 3
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Woolwich — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A semi-detached home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Woolwich, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type.
This public section highlights the semi-detached homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for semi-detached homes in Woolwich, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current semi-detached-home listings
3
Displayed listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Woolwich as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$674,900
Median asking price of the visible semi-detached-home listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in Woolwich

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 3 semi-detached-home listings in Woolwich displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $674,900.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Woolwich.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How Woolwich Semi-Detached Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Woolwich is $674,900.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Waterloo:

Lower-priced than Woolwich: Waterloo ($649,500, about 3.8% lower), Cambridge ($599,900, about 11.1% lower), and Kitchener ($599,000, about 11.2% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Woolwich — Semi-Detached Homes For Sale

A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Woolwich within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 3 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Woolwich on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Woolwich was $674,900 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Woolwich and the Waterloo cities and townships compared on this page, Woolwich currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $674,900.

Among Woolwich and the Waterloo cities and townships compared on this page, Kitchener currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $599,000.

Woolwich Real Estate Links