Condos for Sale in Woodstock South, Woodstock

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Woodstock

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

📊 Condos For Sale in Woodstock South, Woodstock — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 20, 2026
Definition: A condo on this page refers to a condominium listing shown on this website for Woodstock South, Woodstock, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. This broader condo segment can include condo apartments, condos, and other condominium-style homes where applicable. Unlike a freehold home, a condo is usually part of a condominium corporation, so owners typically hold title to the unit while sharing ownership and maintenance responsibilities for certain common elements through monthly condo fees.
This public section highlights the condos displayed on this website as of May 20, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for condos in Woodstock South, Woodstock, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Condo listings
30
Displayed condo listings in Woodstock South, Woodstock as of May 20, 2026.
Condo median asking
$419,450
Median asking price of the visible condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Condos for Sale in Woodstock South, Woodstock

As of May 20, 2026, this page showed about 30 condo listings in Woodstock South, Woodstock displayed on this website.

Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $419,450.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in Woodstock South, Woodstock.

🏢 How Woodstock South, Woodstock Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for condos in Woodstock South, Woodstock is $419,450.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Woodstock:

Higher-priced than Woodstock South, Woodstock: Woodstock - South ($465,000, about 10.9% higher).

Lower-priced than Woodstock South, Woodstock: Woodstock - North ($399,900, about 4.7% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Woodstock South, Woodstock — Condos For Sale

A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for Woodstock South, Woodstock, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.

As of May 20, 2026, there were 30 displayed condo listings in Woodstock South, Woodstock on this website.

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for Woodstock South, Woodstock was $419,450.

Among Woodstock South, Woodstock and the Woodstock neighbourhoods compared on this page, Woodstock - South currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $465,000.

Among Woodstock South, Woodstock and the Woodstock neighbourhoods compared on this page, Woodstock - North currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $399,900.

Woodstock South, Woodstock Real Estate Links