Condo Townhouses for Sale in Woodstock

Woodstock — Quick Summary Live listings: 21
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Condo Townhouses For Sale in Woodstock — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A condo townhouse on this page refers to a condo-style townhouse listing that falls within this website’s current condo-townhouse filter for Woodstock, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The exact listing mix depends on the public-facing listing feed and the property-type/subtype values available for condo townhouse inventory.
This public section highlights the condo townhouses displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many condo townhouses are currently listed in Woodstock, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current condo townhouse listings
21
Displayed listings matching Condo Townhouses For Sale in Woodstock as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$399,900
Median asking price of the visible condo townhouse listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Condo Townhouses for Sale in Woodstock

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 21 condo townhouse listings in Woodstock displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $399,900.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the condo townhouse inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Woodstock.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

🏢 How Woodstock Condo Townhouse Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Woodstock is $399,900.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Oxford:

Higher-priced than Woodstock: Ingersoll ($539,900, about 35% higher), Norwich ($479,000, about 19.8% higher), and Tillsonburg ($444,900, about 11.3% higher).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Woodstock — Condo Townhouses For Sale

A condo townhouse on this page refers to a condo-style townhouse listing that falls within this website’s current condo-townhouse filter for Woodstock, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listings shown can vary depending on public-facing feed availability and current market inventory.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 21 displayed condo townhouse listings in Woodstock on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Woodstock was $399,900 in the latest published snapshot.

Among Woodstock and the Oxford cities and townships compared on this page, Ingersoll currently has the highest condo-townhouse median asking price at about $539,900.

Among Woodstock and the Oxford cities and townships compared on this page, Woodstock currently has the lowest condo-townhouse median asking price at about $399,900.

Woodstock Real Estate Links