Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough.
HomeZira.com
— Serving the community for 19 years
Definition: A duplex on this page refers to a residential property configured as two separate dwelling units within one building, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. The two units may be arranged side-by-side or one above the other. Compared with a typical single-house layout, a duplex can appeal to buyers looking for rental-income potential, multi-generational living, or more flexible occupancy options in Wilmot.
This public section highlights the duplex listings displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many duplexes are currently listed in Wilmot, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Duplex listings
1
Displayed duplex listing in Wilmot as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$2,199,000
Median asking price of the displayed duplex listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Duplexes for Sale in Wilmot
As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about
1
duplex listing in Wilmot.
Within that duplex snapshot, the median asking price was
$2,199,000.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible duplex inventory and asking-price level in Wilmot.
🏠 How Wilmot Duplex Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for duplexes in Wilmot is $2,199,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Waterloo:
Lower-priced than Wilmot: Waterloo ($1,087,500, about 50.5% lower), Kitchener ($775,000, about 64.8% lower), and Cambridge ($619,900, about 71.8% lower).
❓ FAQ and Answers: Wilmot — Duplexes For Sale
A duplex home is a property designed or arranged as two separate dwelling units within one building. In some cases the units may be side-by-side and share a wall, while in other cases they may be stacked one above the other. Buyers often consider duplexes for multi-generational living, rental income potential, or the flexibility to live in one unit while renting out the other.
As of May 18, 2026, there was 1 displayed listing matching Duplexes For Sale in Wilmot on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for duplexes in Wilmot was $2,199,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Wilmot and the Waterloo cities and townships compared on this page, Wilmot currently has the highest duplex median asking price at about $2,199,000.
Among Wilmot and the Waterloo cities and townships compared on this page, Cambridge currently has the lowest duplex median asking price at about $619,900.