New Homes for Sale in Port Whitby, Whitby

Port Whitby, Whitby — Quick Summary Live listings: 4
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 New Homes For Sale in Port Whitby, Whitby — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for Port Whitby, Whitby. This can include newly built, newer-construction, pre-construction, assignment, or builder-style listings when they match the active listing filters used for this page.
This public section highlights the new homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many new homes are currently listed in Port Whitby, Whitby, what are the median asking prices for new freehold homes and new condos, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Current new-home listings
4
Displayed listings matching New Homes For Sale in Port Whitby, Whitby as of May 18, 2026.
New freehold median asking
$838,000
Median asking price of visible new freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
New condo median asking
$559,920
Median asking price of visible new condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of New Homes for Sale in Port Whitby, Whitby

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 4 new-home listings in Port Whitby, Whitby, including 1 new freehold listing and 3 new condo listings.

Within that new-home snapshot, the median asking price was $838,000 for new freehold listings and $559,920 for new condo listings.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.

📍 How Port Whitby, Whitby New Freehold Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Port Whitby, Whitby is $838,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Whitby:

Higher-priced than Port Whitby, Whitby: Lynde Creek ($1,687,500, about 101.4% higher), Rural Whitby ($1,621,900, about 93.5% higher), Brooklin ($1,499,990, about 79% higher), and Downtown Whitby ($889,990, about 6.2% higher).

Lower-priced than Port Whitby, Whitby: Rolling Acres ($784,990, about 6.3% lower).

🏢 How Port Whitby, Whitby New Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Port Whitby, Whitby is $559,920.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Whitby:

Higher-priced than Port Whitby, Whitby: Downtown Whitby ($599,900, about 7.1% higher).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Port Whitby, Whitby — New Homes For Sale

A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for Port Whitby, Whitby. Depending on the active inventory, this may include new freehold homes and new condos, based on the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 4 displayed new-home listings in Port Whitby, Whitby on this website, including 1 new freehold listing and 3 new condo listings.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published new-home snapshot for Port Whitby, Whitby was $838,000 for new freehold homes and $559,920 for new condos.

Among Port Whitby, Whitby and the Whitby neighbourhoods compared on this page, Lynde Creek currently has the highest new freehold-home median asking price at about $1,687,500.

Among Port Whitby, Whitby and the Whitby neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rolling Acres currently has the lowest new freehold-home median asking price at about $784,990.

Among Port Whitby, Whitby and the Whitby neighbourhoods compared on this page, Downtown Whitby currently has the highest new-condo median asking price at about $599,900.

Among Port Whitby, Whitby and the Whitby neighbourhoods compared on this page, Port Whitby, Whitby currently has the lowest new-condo median asking price at about $559,920.

Port Whitby, Whitby Real Estate Links