Luxury Condos for Sale in Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby

Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby — Quick Summary Live listings: 1
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Luxury Condos For Sale in Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A luxury condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end condo price band for Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The exact listing mix can include condo apartments, condo townhouses, or other condo-style properties depending on what is available in the public-facing listing feed.
This public section highlights the luxury condos displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many luxury condos are currently listed in Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current luxury condo listings
1
Displayed listings matching Luxury Condos For Sale in Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$649,000
Median asking price of the visible luxury condo listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Luxury Condos for Sale in Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 1 luxury condo listing in Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $649,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the higher-end condo inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

🏢 How Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby is $649,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Whitby:

Higher-priced than Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby: Port Whitby ($749,999, about 15.6% higher) and Pringle Creek ($749,450, about 15.5% higher).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby — Luxury Condos For Sale

A luxury condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end condo price band for Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listings shown can vary depending on public-facing feed availability and current market inventory.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 1 displayed luxury condo listing in Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby was $649,000 in the latest published snapshot.

Among Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby and the Whitby neighbourhoods compared on this page, Port Whitby currently has the highest luxury-condo median asking price at about $749,999.

Among Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby and the Whitby neighbourhoods compared on this page, Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby currently has the lowest luxury-condo median asking price at about $649,000.

Blue Grass Meadows, Whitby Real Estate Links