Triplexes for Sale in 774 Dain City, Welland

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Welland

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

📊 Triplexes For Sale in 774 Dain City, Welland — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 20, 2026
Definition: A triplex on this page refers to a residential property arranged with three separate dwelling units, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. Compared with a typical single-house layout, a triplex can appeal to buyers looking for rental-income potential, multi-unit ownership, or more flexible long-term use in 774 Dain City, Welland.
This public section highlights the triplex listings displayed on this website as of May 20, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many triplexes are currently listed in 774 Dain City, Welland, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Triplex listings
8
Displayed triplex listings in 774 Dain City, Welland as of May 20, 2026.
Median asking price
$727,400
Median asking price of the displayed triplex listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Triplexes for Sale in 774 Dain City, Welland

As of May 20, 2026, this page showed about 8 triplex listings in 774 Dain City, Welland.

Within that triplex snapshot, the median asking price was $727,400.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible triplex inventory and asking-price level in 774 Dain City, Welland.

🏠 How 774 Dain City, Welland Triplex Asking Prices Compare

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for triplexes in 774 Dain City, Welland is $727,400.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Welland:

Higher-priced than 774 Dain City, Welland: 772 - Broadway ($1,050,000, about 44.3% higher).

Lower-priced than 774 Dain City, Welland: 768 - Welland Downtown ($544,950, about 25.1% lower).

About the same as 774 Dain City, Welland: 773 - Lincoln/Crowland ($727,400).

❓ FAQ and Answers: 774 Dain City, Welland — Triplexes For Sale

A triplex property is a residential property arranged with three separate dwelling units within one building or property. Buyers often consider triplexes for rental-income potential, multi-unit ownership, or the flexibility to occupy one unit while renting out the others.

As of May 20, 2026, there were 8 displayed listings matching Triplexes For Sale in 774 Dain City, Welland on this website.

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for triplexes in 774 Dain City, Welland was $727,400 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among 774 Dain City, Welland and the Welland neighbourhoods compared on this page, 772 - Broadway currently has the highest triplex median asking price at about $1,050,000.

Among 774 Dain City, Welland and the Welland neighbourhoods compared on this page, 768 - Welland Downtown currently has the lowest triplex median asking price at about $544,950.

774 Dain City, Welland Real Estate Links