Houses for Sale in 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Wainfleet

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

📊 Houses For Sale in 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A house on this page refers to a freehold-style residential home listing shown on this website for 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. Depending on the listing, that can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, freehold townhouses, and other house-style freehold residential properties shown on this website within the latest published keyword snapshot.
This public section highlights the houses displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for houses in 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current house listings
45
Displayed listings matching Houses For Sale in 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$750,000
Median asking price of the visible house listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Houses for Sale in 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 45 house listings in 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $750,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current freehold house inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet House Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for houses in 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet is $750,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Wainfleet:

Higher-priced than 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet: 879 - Marshville/Winger ($949,900, about 26.7% higher).

Lower-priced than 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet: 880 - Lakeshore ($749,950, about 0% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet — Houses For Sale

A house for sale on this page refers to a freehold-style residential home listing in 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet. Depending on the property, that can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, freehold townhouses, and other house-style freehold residential properties shown on this website within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 45 displayed house listings matching Houses For Sale in 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for houses in 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet was $750,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet and the Wainfleet neighbourhoods compared on this page, 879 - Marshville/Winger currently has the highest median asking price for houses at about $949,900.

Among 879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet and the Wainfleet neighbourhoods compared on this page, 880 - Lakeshore currently has the lowest median asking price for houses at about $749,950.

879 Marshvillewinger, Wainfleet Real Estate Links