As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Patterson, Vaughan is $1,699,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Vaughan:
Higher-priced than Patterson, Vaughan: Uplands ($7,900,000, about 365% higher), Rural Vaughan ($5,250,000, about 209% higher), Beverley Glen ($2,738,000, about 61.2% higher), Kleinburg ($2,550,000, about 50.1% higher), Islington Woods ($2,000,000, about 17.7% higher), Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill ($1,838,800, about 8.2% higher), Concord ($1,799,000, about 5.9% higher), Vellore Village ($1,798,800, about 5.9% higher), and East Woodbridge ($1,699,999, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Patterson, Vaughan: Vaughan Grove ($1,479,000, about 12.9% lower), Elder Mills ($1,425,000, about 16.1% lower), Sonoma Heights ($1,410,000, about 17% lower), Maple ($1,399,999, about 17.6% lower), Brownridge ($1,399,000, about 17.7% lower), West Woodbridge ($1,390,000, about 18.2% lower), Glen Shields ($1,128,800, about 33.6% lower), and Steeles West Industrial ($849,888, about 50% lower).