🏢 How Maple, Vaughan Condo Townhouse Asking Prices Compare
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Maple, Vaughan is $799,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Vaughan:
Higher-priced than Maple, Vaughan: Uplands ($1,069,000, about 33.8% higher), Beverley Glen ($1,024,450, about 28.2% higher), Patterson ($990,000, about 23.9% higher), Concord ($969,000, about 21.3% higher), Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill ($859,000, about 7.5% higher), West Woodbridge ($839,000, about 5% higher), and East Woodbridge ($799,888, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Maple, Vaughan: Vaughan Corporate Centre ($757,450, about 5.2% lower), Vaughan Grove ($738,500, about 7.6% lower), Islington Woods ($734,450, about 8.1% lower), and Sonoma Heights ($695,888, about 12.9% lower).