📍 How West Woodbridge, Vaughan Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in West Woodbridge, Vaughan is $859,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Vaughan:
Higher-priced than West Woodbridge, Vaughan: Kleinburg ($969,800, about 12.8% higher), Glen Shields ($959,900, about 11.7% higher), Islington Woods ($957,450, about 11.4% higher), Maple ($949,900, about 10.5% higher), East Woodbridge ($949,900, about 10.5% higher), Vellore Village ($935,800, about 8.9% higher), Patterson ($929,000, about 8.1% higher), Rural Vaughan ($909,450, about 5.8% higher), and Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill ($899,000, about 4.6% higher).
Lower-priced than West Woodbridge, Vaughan: Steeles West Industrial ($849,888, about 1.1% lower), Vaughan Grove ($759,999, about 11.6% lower), and Elder Mills ($464,996, about 45.9% lower).
🏢 How West Woodbridge, Vaughan Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in West Woodbridge, Vaughan is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
West Woodbridge, Vaughan.