As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Tyendinaga is $599,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Hastings:
Higher-priced than Tyendinaga: Tudor & Cashel ($1,200,000, about 100.3% higher), Quinte West ($659,500, about 10.1% higher), and Belleville ($629,450, about 5.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Tyendinaga: Hastings Highlands ($589,900, about 1.5% lower), Bancroft ($551,012, about 8% lower), Carlow/Mayo ($549,900, about 8.2% lower), Tweed ($542,000, about 9.5% lower), Limerick ($537,400, about 10.3% lower), Centre Hastings ($529,900, about 11.5% lower), Faraday ($514,500, about 14.1% lower), Stirling-Rawdon ($500,000, about 16.5% lower), Madoc ($485,000, about 19% lower), Wollaston ($467,500, about 22% lower), Tudor and Cashel ($449,900, about 24.9% lower), Deseronto ($437,450, about 27% lower), and Marmora and Lake ($419,950, about 29.9% lower).