Homes for Sale with In-Law Suites in Hungerford Twp, Tweed

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Tweed

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

📊 Homes With In-Law Suite in Hungerford Twp, Tweed — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A home with an in-law suite on this page refers to a freehold residential listing shown on this website for Hungerford Twp, Tweed that matches this website’s current in-law-suite keyword filter. These listings may include features such as multiple kitchens, basement apartment potential, or listing remarks suggesting an in-law setup or similar secondary living area. Buyers often focus on this page for multi-generational living, extended-family flexibility, or potential income-supporting space.
This public section highlights the homes with in-law-suite features displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many homes with in-law-suite features are currently listed in Hungerford Twp, Tweed, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
In-law-suite listings
8
Displayed homes with in-law-suite features in Hungerford Twp, Tweed as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$484,950
Median asking price of the displayed homes with in-law-suite features in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Homes With In-Law Suite Features in Hungerford Twp, Tweed

As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about 8 home-with-in-law-suite listings in Hungerford Twp, Tweed.

Within that in-law-suite snapshot, the median asking price was $484,950.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible inventory and asking-price level for homes with in-law-suite features in Hungerford Twp, Tweed.

🏠 How Hungerford Twp, Tweed Homes With In-Law Suite Asking Prices Compare

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Hungerford Twp, Tweed is $484,950.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Tweed:

Higher-priced than Hungerford Twp, Tweed: Hungerford (Twp) ($612,950, about 26.4% higher).

Lower-priced than Hungerford Twp, Tweed: Elzevir (Twp) ($482,500, about 0.5% lower) and Tweed (Village) ($399,900, about 17.5% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Hungerford Twp, Tweed — Homes With In-Law Suite

A home with an in-law suite on this page refers to a freehold residential listing in Hungerford Twp, Tweed that matches this website’s current in-law-suite keyword filter. These properties may include features such as multiple kitchens, basement apartment potential, or listing remarks suggesting an in-law setup or similar secondary living area. Depending on the property, this can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, and freehold townhouses.

As of May 19, 2026, there were 8 displayed listings matching Homes With In-Law Suite in Hungerford Twp, Tweed on this website.

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Hungerford Twp, Tweed was $484,950 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Hungerford Twp, Tweed and the Tweed neighbourhoods compared on this page, Hungerford (Twp) currently has the highest median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features at about $612,950.

Among Hungerford Twp, Tweed and the Tweed neighbourhoods compared on this page, Tweed (Village) currently has the lowest median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features at about $399,900.

Hungerford Twp, Tweed Real Estate Links