As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Tudor And Cashel is $449,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Hastings:
Higher-priced than Tudor And Cashel: Tudor & Cashel ($1,200,000, about 166.7% higher), Quinte West ($659,500, about 46.6% higher), Belleville ($629,450, about 39.9% higher), Tyendinaga ($599,000, about 33.1% higher), Hastings Highlands ($589,900, about 31.1% higher), Bancroft ($551,012, about 22.5% higher), Carlow/Mayo ($549,900, about 22.2% higher), Tweed ($542,000, about 20.5% higher), Limerick ($537,400, about 19.4% higher), Centre Hastings ($529,900, about 17.8% higher), Faraday ($514,500, about 14.4% higher), Stirling-Rawdon ($500,000, about 11.1% higher), Madoc ($485,000, about 7.8% higher), and Wollaston ($467,500, about 3.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Tudor And Cashel: Deseronto ($437,450, about 2.8% lower) and Marmora and Lake ($419,950, about 6.7% lower).