Homes for Sale with In-Law Suites in Rural Tiny, Tiny — Page 2

Rural Tiny, Tiny — Quick Summary Live listings: 21
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Homes With In-Law Suite in Rural Tiny, Tiny — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A home with an in-law suite on this page refers to a freehold residential listing shown on this website for Rural Tiny, Tiny that matches this website’s current in-law-suite keyword filter. These listings may include features such as multiple kitchens, basement apartment potential, or listing remarks suggesting an in-law setup or similar secondary living area. Buyers often focus on this page for multi-generational living, extended-family flexibility, or potential income-supporting space.
This public section highlights the homes with in-law-suite features displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many homes with in-law-suite features are currently listed in Rural Tiny, Tiny, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
In-law-suite listings
21
Displayed homes with in-law-suite features in Rural Tiny, Tiny as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$1,269,999
Median asking price of the displayed homes with in-law-suite features in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Homes With In-Law Suite Features in Rural Tiny, Tiny

As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about 21 home-with-in-law-suite listings in Rural Tiny, Tiny.

Within that in-law-suite snapshot, the median asking price was $1,269,999.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible inventory and asking-price level for homes with in-law-suite features in Rural Tiny, Tiny.

🏠 How Rural Tiny, Tiny Homes With In-Law Suite Asking Prices Compare

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Rural Tiny, Tiny is $1,269,999.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Tiny:

Lower-priced than Rural Tiny, Tiny: Lafontaine ($1,049,900, about 17.3% lower), Wyevale ($719,900, about 43.3% lower), and Wyebridge ($649,900, about 48.8% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Rural Tiny, Tiny — Homes With In-Law Suite

A home with an in-law suite on this page refers to a freehold residential listing in Rural Tiny, Tiny that matches this website’s current in-law-suite keyword filter. These properties may include features such as multiple kitchens, basement apartment potential, or listing remarks suggesting an in-law setup or similar secondary living area. Depending on the property, this can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, and freehold townhouses.

As of May 19, 2026, there were 21 displayed listings matching Homes With In-Law Suite in Rural Tiny, Tiny on this website.

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Rural Tiny, Tiny was $1,269,999 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Rural Tiny, Tiny and the Tiny neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rural Tiny, Tiny currently has the highest median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features at about $1,269,999.

Among Rural Tiny, Tiny and the Tiny neighbourhoods compared on this page, Wyebridge currently has the lowest median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features at about $649,900.

Rural Tiny, Tiny Real Estate Links