📍 How Ts Trailer Parks, Timmins Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Ts Trailer Parks, Timmins is $90,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Timmins:
Higher-priced than Ts Trailer Parks, Timmins: TM - TNW - Algonquin to Jubilee ($187,450, about 108.3% higher), SP - Main Area ($174,450, about 93.8% higher), SCH - Main Area ($159,950, about 77.7% higher), and TS - SW ($153,500, about 70.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Ts Trailer Parks, Timmins: TS - Dalton ($87,500, about 2.8% lower), TCTDAR Outside ($79,500, about 11.7% lower), MTJ - Kamiskotia ($69,900, about 22.3% lower), and TM - Outside East ($69,000, about 23.3% lower).
About the same as Ts Trailer Parks, Timmins: TS - SE ($90,000).
🏢 How Ts Trailer Parks, Timmins Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Ts Trailer Parks, Timmins is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Ts Trailer Parks, Timmins.