📍 How Tnw Riverpark, Timmins Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Tnw Riverpark, Timmins is $90,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Timmins:
Higher-priced than Tnw Riverpark, Timmins: TM - TNW - Algonquin to Jubilee ($187,450, about 108.3% higher), SP - Main Area ($174,450, about 93.8% higher), SCH - Main Area ($159,950, about 77.7% higher), and TS - SW ($153,500, about 70.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Tnw Riverpark, Timmins: TS - Dalton ($87,500, about 2.8% lower), TCTDAR Outside ($79,500, about 11.7% lower), MTJ - Kamiskotia ($69,900, about 22.3% lower), and TM - Outside East ($69,000, about 23.3% lower).
About the same as Tnw Riverpark, Timmins: TS - SE ($90,000).
🏢 How Tnw Riverpark, Timmins Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Tnw Riverpark, Timmins is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Tnw Riverpark, Timmins.