📍 How Tne Hill District, Timmins Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Tne Hill District, Timmins is $90,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Timmins:
Higher-priced than Tne Hill District, Timmins: TM - TNW - Algonquin to Jubilee ($187,450, about 108.3% higher), SP - Main Area ($174,450, about 93.8% higher), SCH - Main Area ($159,950, about 77.7% higher), and TS - SW ($153,500, about 70.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Tne Hill District, Timmins: TS - Dalton ($87,500, about 2.8% lower), TCTDAR Outside ($79,500, about 11.7% lower), MTJ - Kamiskotia ($69,900, about 22.3% lower), and TM - Outside East ($69,000, about 23.3% lower).
About the same as Tne Hill District, Timmins: TS - SE ($90,000).
🏢 How Tne Hill District, Timmins Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Tne Hill District, Timmins is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Tne Hill District, Timmins.