📍 How Tne Central, Timmins Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Tne Central, Timmins is $90,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Timmins:
Higher-priced than Tne Central, Timmins: TM - TNW - Algonquin to Jubilee ($187,450, about 108.3% higher), SP - Main Area ($174,450, about 93.8% higher), SCH - Main Area ($159,950, about 77.7% higher), and TS - SW ($153,500, about 70.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Tne Central, Timmins: TS - Dalton ($87,500, about 2.8% lower), TCTDAR Outside ($79,500, about 11.7% lower), MTJ - Kamiskotia ($69,900, about 22.3% lower), and TM - Outside East ($69,000, about 23.3% lower).
About the same as Tne Central, Timmins: TS - SE ($90,000).
🏢 How Tne Central, Timmins Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Tne Central, Timmins is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Tne Central, Timmins.