📍 How Tm Outside East, Timmins Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Tm Outside East, Timmins is $90,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Timmins:
Higher-priced than Tm Outside East, Timmins: TM - TNW - Algonquin to Jubilee ($187,450, about 108.3% higher), SP - Main Area ($174,450, about 93.8% higher), SCH - Main Area ($159,950, about 77.7% higher), and TS - SW ($153,500, about 70.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Tm Outside East, Timmins: TS - Dalton ($87,500, about 2.8% lower), TCTDAR Outside ($79,500, about 11.7% lower), MTJ - Kamiskotia ($69,900, about 22.3% lower), and TM - Outside East ($69,000, about 23.3% lower).
About the same as Tm Outside East, Timmins: TS - SE ($90,000).
🏢 How Tm Outside East, Timmins Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Tm Outside East, Timmins is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Tm Outside East, Timmins.