📍 How Sp Connaught Hill, Timmins Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Sp Connaught Hill, Timmins is $90,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Timmins:
Higher-priced than Sp Connaught Hill, Timmins: TM - TNW - Algonquin to Jubilee ($187,450, about 108.3% higher), SP - Main Area ($174,450, about 93.8% higher), SCH - Main Area ($159,950, about 77.7% higher), and TS - SW ($153,500, about 70.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Sp Connaught Hill, Timmins: TS - Dalton ($87,500, about 2.8% lower), TCTDAR Outside ($79,500, about 11.7% lower), MTJ - Kamiskotia ($69,900, about 22.3% lower), and TM - Outside East ($69,000, about 23.3% lower).
About the same as Sp Connaught Hill, Timmins: TS - SE ($90,000).
🏢 How Sp Connaught Hill, Timmins Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Sp Connaught Hill, Timmins is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Sp Connaught Hill, Timmins.