📍 How Mtj Mountjoy Rural, Timmins Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Mtj Mountjoy Rural, Timmins is $90,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Timmins:
Higher-priced than Mtj Mountjoy Rural, Timmins: TM - TNW - Algonquin to Jubilee ($187,450, about 108.3% higher), SP - Main Area ($174,450, about 93.8% higher), SCH - Main Area ($159,950, about 77.7% higher), and TS - SW ($153,500, about 70.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Mtj Mountjoy Rural, Timmins: TS - Dalton ($87,500, about 2.8% lower), TCTDAR Outside ($79,500, about 11.7% lower), MTJ - Kamiskotia ($69,900, about 22.3% lower), and TM - Outside East ($69,000, about 23.3% lower).
About the same as Mtj Mountjoy Rural, Timmins: TS - SE ($90,000).
🏢 How Mtj Mountjoy Rural, Timmins Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Mtj Mountjoy Rural, Timmins is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Mtj Mountjoy Rural, Timmins.