Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Thorold

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

📊 Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A semi-detached home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type.
This public section highlights the semi-detached homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for semi-detached homes in 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current semi-detached-home listings
17
Displayed listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$539,900
Median asking price of the visible semi-detached-home listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 17 semi-detached-home listings in 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $539,900.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold Semi-Detached Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold is $539,900.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Thorold:

Higher-priced than 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold: 557 - Thorold Downtown ($794,450, about 47.1% higher) and 562 - Hurricane/Merrittville ($619,450, about 14.7% higher).

Lower-priced than 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold: 558 - Confederation Heights ($502,000, about 7% lower) and 556 - Allanburg/Thorold South ($434,900, about 19.4% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold — Semi-Detached Homes For Sale

A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 17 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold was $539,900 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold and the Thorold neighbourhoods compared on this page, 557 - Thorold Downtown currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $794,450.

Among 562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold and the Thorold neighbourhoods compared on this page, 556 - Allanburg/Thorold South currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $434,900.

562 Hurricanemerrittville, Thorold Real Estate Links