Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.
Go back to the previous page
📊 Houses For Sale in 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A house on this page refers to a freehold-style residential home listing shown on this website for 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. Depending on the listing, that can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, freehold townhouses, and other house-style freehold residential properties shown on this website within the latest published keyword snapshot.
This public section highlights the houses displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for houses in 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current house listings
205
Displayed listings matching Houses For Sale in 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$699,999
Median asking price of the visible house listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Houses for Sale in 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold
As of May 19, 2026, there were about 205 house listings in 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $699,999.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current freehold house inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
📍 How 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold House Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for houses in
560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold is $699,999.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Thorold:
Higher-priced than 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold:
559 - Cataract Road ($1,788,000, about 155.4% higher), 562 - Hurricane/Merrittville ($799,900, about 14.3% higher), 561 - Port Robinson ($774,900, about 10.7% higher), and 560 - Rolling Meadows ($744,900, about 6.4% higher).
Lower-priced than 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold:
556 - Allanburg/Thorold South ($699,450, about 0.1% lower), 558 - Confederation Heights ($681,950, about 2.6% lower), and 557 - Thorold Downtown ($599,350, about 14.4% lower).
❓ FAQ and Answers: 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold — Houses For Sale
A house for sale on this page refers to a freehold-style residential home listing in 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold. Depending on the property, that can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, freehold townhouses, and other house-style freehold residential properties shown on this website within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 19, 2026, there were 205 displayed house listings matching Houses For Sale in 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for houses in 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold was $699,999 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold and the Thorold neighbourhoods compared on this page, 559 - Cataract Road currently has the highest median asking price for houses at about $1,788,000.
Among 560 Rolling Meadows, Thorold and the Thorold neighbourhoods compared on this page, 557 - Thorold Downtown currently has the lowest median asking price for houses at about $599,350.