Detached Homes for Sale in 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Thorold

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

📊 Detached Homes For Sale in 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A detached home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as detached and shown on this website for 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type.
This public section highlights the detached homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for detached homes in 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current detached-home listings
153
Displayed listings matching Detached Homes For Sale in 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$749,999
Median asking price of the visible detached-home listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Detached Homes for Sale in 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 153 detached-home listings in 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $749,999.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold Detached Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold is $749,999.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Thorold:

Higher-priced than 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold: 559 - Cataract Road ($1,788,000, about 138.4% higher), 562 - Hurricane/Merrittville ($849,900, about 13.3% higher), 560 - Rolling Meadows ($799,900, about 6.7% higher), and 561 - Port Robinson ($774,900, about 3.3% higher).

Lower-priced than 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold: 556 - Allanburg/Thorold South ($749,450, about 0.1% lower) and 557 - Thorold Downtown ($589,350, about 21.4% lower).

About the same as 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold: 558 - Confederation Heights ($749,999).

❓ FAQ and Answers: 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold — Detached Homes For Sale

A detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as detached and shown on this website for 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 153 displayed detached-home listings matching Detached Homes For Sale in 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold was $749,999 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold and the Thorold neighbourhoods compared on this page, 559 - Cataract Road currently has the highest median asking price for detached homes at about $1,788,000.

Among 557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold and the Thorold neighbourhoods compared on this page, 557 - Thorold Downtown currently has the lowest median asking price for detached homes at about $589,350.

557 Thorold Downtown, Thorold Real Estate Links