Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough.
HomeZira.com
— Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Investment Properties For Sale in Thames Centre — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: An investment property on this page refers to a freehold residential listing shown on this website for Thames Centre that matches this website’s current investment-property keyword filter. This can include duplexes, triplexes, multiplex-style homes, properties with two or more kitchens, homes with basement or second-unit features, and listings whose public remarks suggest rental income, secondary-suite potential, or investor-focused use. Condo listings are excluded from this page, so the focus is on the freehold investment-property segment.
This public section highlights the investment properties displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many investment properties are currently listed in Thames Centre, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Investment-property listings
4
Displayed investment-property listings in Thames Centre as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$749,900
Median asking price of the displayed investment properties in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Investment Properties For Sale in Thames Centre
As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about
4
investment-property listings in Thames Centre.
Within that investment-property snapshot, the median asking price was
$749,900.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible inventory and asking-price level for investment properties in Thames Centre.
🏠 How Thames Centre Investment-Property Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Thames Centre is $749,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Middlesex:
Higher-priced than Thames Centre: Middlesex Centre ($1,265,000, about 68.7% higher), London North ($799,000, about 6.5% higher), and London South ($799,000, about 6.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Thames Centre: Lucan Biddulph ($575,000, about 23.3% lower), North Middlesex ($539,950, about 28% lower), London East ($539,900, about 28% lower), Southwest Middlesex ($495,000, about 34% lower), and Strathroy-Caradoc ($429,900, about 42.7% lower).
❓ FAQ and Answers: Thames Centre — Investment Properties For Sale
An investment property on this page refers to a freehold residential listing in Thames Centre that matches this website’s current investment-property keyword filter. Depending on the property, this can include duplexes, triplexes, multiplex-style homes, properties with multiple kitchens, homes with second-unit potential, or listings whose public remarks mention rental-income or investor-focused features.
As of May 18, 2026, there were 4 displayed investment-property listings in Thames Centre on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Thames Centre was $749,900 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Thames Centre and the Middlesex cities and townships compared on this page, Middlesex Centre currently has the highest median asking price for investment properties at about $1,265,000.
Among Thames Centre and the Middlesex cities and townships compared on this page, Strathroy-Caradoc currently has the lowest median asking price for investment properties at about $429,900.