Homes for Sale with In-Law Suites in Victoria Harbour, Tay
Victoria Harbour, Tay — Quick Summary
Live listings: 11
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough.
HomeZira.com
— Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Homes With In-Law Suite in Victoria Harbour, Tay — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A home with an in-law suite on this page refers to a freehold residential listing shown on this website for Victoria Harbour, Tay that matches this website’s current in-law-suite keyword filter. These listings may include features such as multiple kitchens, basement apartment potential, or listing remarks suggesting an in-law setup or similar secondary living area. Buyers often focus on this page for multi-generational living, extended-family flexibility, or potential income-supporting space.
This public section highlights the homes with in-law-suite features displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many homes with in-law-suite features are currently listed in Victoria Harbour, Tay, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
In-law-suite listings
11
Displayed homes with in-law-suite features in Victoria Harbour, Tay as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$699,900
Median asking price of the displayed homes with in-law-suite features in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Homes With In-Law Suite Features in Victoria Harbour, Tay
As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about
11
home-with-in-law-suite listings in Victoria Harbour, Tay.
Within that in-law-suite snapshot, the median asking price was
$699,900.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible inventory and asking-price level for homes with in-law-suite features in Victoria Harbour, Tay.
🏠 How Victoria Harbour, Tay Homes With In-Law Suite Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Victoria Harbour, Tay is $699,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Tay:
Higher-priced than Victoria Harbour, Tay: Rural Tay ($1,449,889, about 107.2% higher) and Waubaushene ($754,900, about 7.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Victoria Harbour, Tay: Port McNicoll ($574,750, about 17.9% lower).
❓ FAQ and Answers: Victoria Harbour, Tay — Homes With In-Law Suite
A home with an in-law suite on this page refers to a freehold residential listing in Victoria Harbour, Tay that matches this website’s current in-law-suite keyword filter. These properties may include features such as multiple kitchens, basement apartment potential, or listing remarks suggesting an in-law setup or similar secondary living area. Depending on the property, this can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, and freehold townhouses.
As of May 19, 2026, there were 11 displayed listings matching Homes With In-Law Suite in Victoria Harbour, Tay on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Victoria Harbour, Tay was $699,900 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Victoria Harbour, Tay and the Tay neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rural Tay currently has the highest median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features at about $1,449,889.
Among Victoria Harbour, Tay and the Tay neighbourhoods compared on this page, Port McNicoll currently has the lowest median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features at about $574,750.