As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Springwater is $1,274,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Higher-priced than Springwater: Bradford West Gwillimbury ($1,379,900, about 8.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Springwater: Oro-Medonte ($1,270,000, about 0.3% lower), Adjala-Tosorontio ($1,199,000, about 5.9% lower), New Tecumseth ($1,165,000, about 8.6% lower), Collingwood ($1,032,000, about 19% lower), Essa ($969,900, about 23.9% lower), Innisfil ($949,450, about 25.5% lower), Clearview ($949,000, about 25.5% lower), Severn ($859,000, about 32.6% lower), Barrie ($849,900, about 33.3% lower), Wasaga Beach ($824,999, about 35.2% lower), Tiny ($784,750, about 38.4% lower), Ramara ($754,475, about 40.8% lower), Orillia ($749,900, about 41.1% lower), Tay ($699,777, about 45.1% lower), Penetanguishene ($675,000, about 47% lower), and Midland ($649,777, about 49% lower).