Houses for Sale in South Dundas

South Dundas — Quick Summary Live listings: 58
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Houses For Sale in South Dundas — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A house on this page refers to a freehold-style residential home listing shown on this website for South Dundas, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. Depending on the listing, that can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, freehold townhouses, and other house-style freehold residential properties shown on this website within the latest published keyword snapshot.
This public section highlights the houses displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for houses in South Dundas, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current house listings
58
Displayed listings matching Houses For Sale in South Dundas as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$576,950
Median asking price of the visible house listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Houses for Sale in South Dundas

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 58 house listings in South Dundas displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $576,950.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current freehold house inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in South Dundas.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How South Dundas House Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for houses in South Dundas is $576,950.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry:

Higher-priced than South Dundas: South Glengarry ($665,000, about 15.3% higher), North Dundas ($599,900, about 4% higher), and North Stormont ($578,500, about 0.3% higher).

Lower-priced than South Dundas: South Stormont ($569,900, about 1.2% lower), North Glengarry ($525,000, about 9% lower), and Cornwall ($459,000, about 20.4% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: South Dundas — Houses For Sale

A house for sale on this page refers to a freehold-style residential home listing in South Dundas. Depending on the property, that can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, freehold townhouses, and other house-style freehold residential properties shown on this website within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 58 displayed house listings matching Houses For Sale in South Dundas on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for houses in South Dundas was $576,950 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among South Dundas and the Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry cities and townships compared on this page, South Glengarry currently has the highest median asking price for houses at about $665,000.

Among South Dundas and the Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry cities and townships compared on this page, Cornwall currently has the lowest median asking price for houses at about $459,000.

South Dundas Real Estate Links