📍 How South Dundas Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in South Dundas is $154,450.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry:
Higher-priced than South Dundas: North Dundas ($230,000, about 48.9% higher), South Glengarry ($199,000, about 28.8% higher), North Glengarry ($164,998, about 6.8% higher), and Cornwall ($154,950, about 0.3% higher).
Lower-priced than South Dundas: South Stormont ($129,450, about 16.2% lower) and North Stormont ($99,999, about 35.3% lower).
🏢 How South Dundas Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in South Dundas is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
South Dundas.