As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Guildwood, Scarborough is $1,839,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Guildwood, Scarborough: Cliffcrest ($2,375,000, about 29.1% higher), L'Amoreaux ($2,349,900, about 27.7% higher), Scarborough Village ($2,349,000, about 27.7% higher), Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($2,124,450, about 15.5% higher), Eglinton East ($2,099,500, about 14.1% higher), Rouge E10 ($2,093,900, about 13.8% higher), Highland Creek ($1,999,990, about 8.7% higher), Woburn ($1,999,900, about 8.7% higher), Kennedy Park ($1,943,500, about 5.6% higher), Clairlea-Birchmount ($1,914,450, about 4% higher), Wexford-Maryvale ($1,888,888, about 2.7% higher), Centennial Scarborough ($1,874,500, about 1.9% higher), and Oakridge ($1,844,000, about 0.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Guildwood, Scarborough: West Hill ($1,799,450, about 2.2% lower) and Rouge E11 ($1,670,000, about 9.2% lower).