As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Eglinton East, Scarborough is $638,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Eglinton East, Scarborough: Guildwood ($834,894, about 30.9% higher), Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($799,900, about 25.4% higher), L'Amoreaux ($749,900, about 17.5% higher), Agincourt North ($744,000, about 16.6% higher), Dorset Park ($739,000, about 15.8% higher), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($695,000, about 8.9% higher), Morningside ($689,850, about 8.1% higher), Cliffcrest ($680,000, about 6.6% higher), West Hill ($672,500, about 5.4% higher), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($669,450, about 4.9% higher), Steeles ($666,600, about 4.5% higher), Oakridge ($659,450, about 3.4% higher), Wexford-Maryvale ($654,000, about 2.5% higher), Clairlea-Birchmount ($650,000, about 1.9% higher), Malvern ($649,900, about 1.9% higher), and Rouge E11 ($649,900, about 1.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Eglinton East, Scarborough: Milliken ($629,999, about 1.3% lower), Bendale ($629,450, about 1.3% lower), Scarborough Village ($619,900, about 2.8% lower), and Woburn ($610,000, about 4.4% lower).