As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Centennial Scarborough, Scarborough is $765,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Centennial Scarborough, Scarborough: Guildwood ($834,894, about 9% higher) and Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($799,900, about 4.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Centennial Scarborough, Scarborough: L'Amoreaux ($749,900, about 2.1% lower), Agincourt North ($744,000, about 2.9% lower), Dorset Park ($739,000, about 3.5% lower), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($695,000, about 9.3% lower), Morningside ($689,850, about 9.9% lower), Cliffcrest ($680,000, about 11.2% lower), West Hill ($672,500, about 12.2% lower), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($669,450, about 12.6% lower), Steeles ($666,600, about 13% lower), Oakridge ($659,450, about 13.9% lower), Wexford-Maryvale ($654,000, about 14.6% lower), Clairlea-Birchmount ($650,000, about 15.1% lower), Malvern ($649,900, about 15.1% lower), Rouge E11 ($649,900, about 15.1% lower), Eglinton East ($638,000, about 16.7% lower), Milliken ($629,999, about 17.7% lower), Bendale ($629,450, about 17.8% lower), Scarborough Village ($619,900, about 19.1% lower), and Woburn ($610,000, about 20.4% lower).