As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Steeles, Scarborough is $666,600.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Steeles, Scarborough: Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($842,000, about 26.3% higher), Dorset Park ($799,000, about 19.9% higher), L'Amoreaux ($759,000, about 13.9% higher), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($749,000, about 12.4% higher), Agincourt North ($744,000, about 11.6% higher), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($699,000, about 4.9% higher), Morningside ($689,000, about 3.4% higher), and Cliffcrest ($670,000, about 0.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Steeles, Scarborough: West Hill ($639,900, about 4% lower), Eglinton East ($638,000, about 4.3% lower), Rouge E11 ($609,500, about 8.6% lower), Woburn ($603,444, about 9.5% lower), Rouge E10 ($602,450, about 9.6% lower), Bendale ($599,000, about 10.1% lower), Clairlea-Birchmount ($579,900, about 13% lower), Malvern ($565,000, about 15.2% lower), and Scarborough Village ($557,450, about 16.4% lower).