As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Rouge E11, Scarborough is $609,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Rouge E11, Scarborough: Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($842,000, about 38.1% higher), Dorset Park ($799,000, about 31.1% higher), L'Amoreaux ($759,000, about 24.5% higher), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($749,000, about 22.9% higher), Agincourt North ($744,000, about 22.1% higher), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($699,000, about 14.7% higher), Morningside ($689,000, about 13% higher), Cliffcrest ($670,000, about 9.9% higher), Steeles ($666,600, about 9.4% higher), West Hill ($639,900, about 5% higher), and Eglinton East ($638,000, about 4.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Rouge E11, Scarborough: Woburn ($603,444, about 1% lower), Rouge E10 ($602,450, about 1.2% lower), Bendale ($599,000, about 1.7% lower), Clairlea-Birchmount ($579,900, about 4.9% lower), Malvern ($565,000, about 7.3% lower), and Scarborough Village ($557,450, about 8.5% lower).